Contributing Organizations

These 14 organizations have made their collections searchable from this site.

ContributorIDItemsAttached
Images
Attached
Documents
Attached
Audio
RelationshipsTotal
Southwest Harbor Public Libraryswhpl12,05810,5161,876015,13039,580
Northeast Harbor Librarynehl6,2187,7221,4486528915,742
Great Cranberry Island Historical Societygcihs2,4184,58918702487,442
Jesup Memorial Libraryjml3,0571440003,201
Tremont Historical Societyths1,1001,32520232,450
Islesford Historical Societyihs1,15596800392,162
Southwest Harbor Historical Societyswhhs1,4212300091,660
Mount Desert Island Historical Societymdihs48060300201,103
Maine Seacoast Missionscm345540000885
College of the Atlanticcoa416254194010874
Wendell Gilley Museumwgm40537935031850
Great Harbor Maritime Museumghmm2083761026611
Bar Harbor Village Improvement Associationbhvia48282100331
Seal Cove Auto Museumsca102600036
Totals29,33927,9543,7446515,82576,927