Contributing Organizations

These 14 organizations have made their collections searchable from this site.

ContributorIDItemsAttached
Images
Attached
Documents
Attached
Audio
Attached
Video
RelationshipsTotal
Southwest Harbor Public Libraryswhpl12,16810,6261,8800015,26439,938
Northeast Harbor Librarynehl6,2457,8471,88466082116,863
Great Cranberry Island Historical Societygcihs2,4184,589187002487,442
Jesup Memorial Libraryjml3,0821462200223,272
Tremont Historical Societyths1,1161,350400312,501
Islesford Historical Societyihs1,157970000392,166
Southwest Harbor Historical Societyswhhs1,42123100091,661
Mount Desert Island Historical Societymdihs480603000201,103
College of the Atlanticcoa528265197016997
Wendell Gilley Museumwgm464434450050993
Maine Seacoast Missionscm3455400000885
Great Harbor Maritime Museumghmm22841610025670
Bar Harbor Village Improvement Associationbhvia482821000331
Seal Cove Auto Museumsca1026000036
Totals29,71028,3254,22166116,53578,858